ACT-CO Festival Results 2018/2019  
  By Show  
 
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE by Tennessee Williams
DRAMA
  Georgetown Little Theatre
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Kate Cleland Busuttil as 'Eunice Hubbell'
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Karen McGowan
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Scenography Award'........................................... Nom  Ken Smith, Cat Heaven, David Borgal & Rob Long
ALADDIN JR. (Disney's) by Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice & Jim Luigs ( and Bryan Louiselle)
MUSICAL
  Kempenfelt Community Players
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Outstanding Accomplishment by a Youth'....................... THEA  Devon Humpheries & Noah Hollinshead For Direction
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Danielle Faulkner
  Best Choreography.................................................................... Nom  Adam Ashby
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Outstanding Accomplishment by a Youth'....................... Nom  Matthew McQuarrie-Cottle as "Aladdin"
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (Disney's) by Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice & Linda Woolverton
MUSICAL
  Orangeville Music Theatre
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. THEA  Lucinda Silva & Laura Vradenburg
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Jennifer Bartrum & Amanda Dempsey-Laughlin
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Keilagh Heeley as 'Mrs. Potts'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Desmond Baxter
  Best Choreography.................................................................... Nom  Treisha Dinsdale
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Commitment & Performance by an Ensemble'......... Nom  The Ensemble
BLITHE SPIRIT by Noel Coward
COMEDY
  Ajax Community Theatre
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... THEA  Kelley Dewey as 'Ruth Condomine'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Shari Thorne as 'Madame Arcati'
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Andy Roberts & Chris Northey
BLOOD MONEY by Heather Brothers
DRAMA
  Verve Theatre Company
  Best Stage Management................................................................ THEA  Sidnei Auler
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Tracey Ogston as 'Nancy Glass'
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Above & Beyond the Call of Duty'............................. Nom  Margaret Brownsberger
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'First Timers Award'.......................................... Nom  Vickie Tompkins
CALENDAR GIRLS by Tim Firth
COMEDY
  Markham Little Theatre
  Best Direction....................................................................... THEA  Gloria Thomas
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... THEA  Cam Lund as 'John'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. THEA  John Sellens
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Susan Pybus & Angela Stewart, Producers
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Sarah McDonald
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Kerry Harman as 'Chris'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Harrison Browne as 'Lawrence'
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... Nom  The Company for Yorkshire, British "RP"
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) [REVISED] by Adam Long, Daniel Singer & Jess Winfield
COMEDY
  Theatre Aurora
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... THEA  Ensemble
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Aurora Judge
DANCING AT LUGHNASA by Brien Friel
DRAMA
  South Simcoe Theatre
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Kristen Keller as 'Rose'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Gordon Haney as 'Gerry Evans'
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Philip Chase
  Toronto Irish Players
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Scenography Award'........................................... THEA  Production Team
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Bridget Jankowski
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Donna O'Regan as 'Agnes'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Ian McGarret as 'Father Jack'
THE DIXIE SWIM CLUB by Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope & Jamie Wooten
COMEDY
  Century Theatre Guild
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. THEA  Michelle Salmon as 'Vernadette'
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Brigida Scholten, Producer
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Nick Forrow
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Jo Phenix
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... Nom  Ensemble
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... Nom  The Company for Southern - North Carolina
DOUBT, A PARABLE by John Patrick Shanley
DRAMA
  Scarborough Players
  Best Direction....................................................................... THEA  Joseph Van Veen
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... THEA  Alex Saul as 'Sister James'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... THEA  Uju Umenyi as 'Mrs. Muller'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. THEA  David Buffham
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Mary Nowlan & Darlene Thomas, Producers
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Will Van Der Zyl as 'Father Flynn'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Joseph Van Veen
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Mary Nowlan
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Above & Beyond the Call of Duty'............................. Nom  Mary Nowlan
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE by Lisa Lambert, Greg Morrison, Bob Martin & Don McKellar
MUSICAL
  Theatre Aurora
  Best Stage Management................................................................ THEA  Heather Nutt-Christensen
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Barb Jones & Judi Craig, Producers
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Chip Thompson as 'Man in Chair'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Finnie Jesson as 'The Drowsy Chaperone'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Mitch Rozen as 'George'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Kathleen Zaccheo as 'Kitty'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Bob Riddell & Nathan Soini
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Heather Nutt-Christensen
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Commitment & Performance by an Ensemble'......... Nom  The Ensemble
ENCHANTED APRIL by Matthew Barber
COMEDY
  The Curtain Club
  Best Production...................................................................... THEA  Steven Hetherington, Producer
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Julian Mulock
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  David Corbitt as 'Mellersh Wilton'
... Nom  Steven Hetherington as 'Frederick Arnott'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Roxanne Deans as 'Rose Arnott'
... Nom  Kelly Morrison as 'Lotty Wilton'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Victoria Curran as 'Costanza'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Julian Mulock
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Suzanne Stoner
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  John McQueen
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... Nom  The Company for British "RP", Italian
FARCE OF NATURE by Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope & Jamie Wooten
COMEDY
  Theatre Etobicoke
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... THEA  Dan Souwand
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. Nom  Jonathan Bosco as 'Carmine Deluca'
FIRST DATE THE MUSICAL by Austin Winsberg, Alan Zachary & Michael Weiner
MUSICAL
  The Oakville Players
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Vincent Perri as 'Aaron'
FIVE ALARM by Kristen Da Silva
COMEDY
  Milton Players Theatre Group
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... THEA  Esther Chung as 'Ellen Pellham'
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Sandra Curran
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Stagecraft and Creative Problem-Solving'..................... Nom  Brigette Audette, Jill de Jager, & Mandi Sunshine
THE GAME'S AFOOT by Ken Ludwig
COMEDY
  Milton Players Theatre Group
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Michael Chew as 'William Gilette'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Ryk Simpson as 'Felix Geisel'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Kim Evans as 'Inspector Goring'
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Pieter Louis
THE GLITTER GIRLS by Mark Dunn
COMEDY
  Caledon Townhall Players
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... Nom  Ensemble
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. Nom  Litisha Perez as 'Flossie'
THE GRAVITATIONAL PULL OF BERNICE TRIMBLE by Beth Graham
DRAMA
  The Curtain Club
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Bodene Corbitt as 'Bernice'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Braidan Greenlees as 'Peter'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Mark Hayward
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Wade Pitman & Mary Rose
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Scenography Award'........................................... Nom  Mark Hayward & Rhonda Starr
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Homage Award'................................................ Nom  Wayne Milliner
KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN by Manuel Puig
DRAMA
  Theatre Aurora
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... THEA  Darren Fletcher as 'Molina'
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Above & Beyond the Call of Duty'............................. THEA  Neill Kernohan
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Nick Butler, Producer
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Neill Kernohan
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Julie Foster
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Andrew Pawaroo as 'Valentino'
THE LAND GRABBER by James Phelan & Edward F. Barrett ( based on "The Grabber by Edward F. Barrett )
DRAMA
  Toronto Irish Players
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. THEA  Bernadette Hunt
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Meghan De Chastelain as 'Mary Foley'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Ted Powers as 'Pat Walsh'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Donna O'Regan as 'Kitty Flynn'
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Homage Award'................................................ Nom  Kristen Chan, Jackie Coleman, Bernadette Hunt, Karen Light, Maureen Lukie and Sheila O'Leary
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'First Timers Award'.......................................... Nom  James Phelan
LATE COMPANY by Jordan Tannahill
DRAMA
  The Bloor West Village Players
  Best Production...................................................................... THEA  Anne Harper, Producer
  Best Set Design...................................................................... THEA  Theresa Arneaud
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Valary Cook
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Lydia Kiselyk as 'Debora Shaun-Hastings'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  David Nicholson
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Samantha De Vries
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Above & Beyond the Call of Duty'............................. Nom  Rob Candy
LEND ME A TENOR by Ken Ludwig
COMEDY
  South Simcoe Theatre
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Stephen Dobby as 'Max'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Nancy Chapple Smokler as 'Julia'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Mark Hayward
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Vera Oleynikova
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Ann Fox
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Stagecraft and Creative Problem-Solving'..................... Nom  Richard Varty
MARY POPPINS (Disney And Cameron Mackintosh's) by Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman, Julian Fellowes & George Stiles ( & Anthony Drewe )
MUSICAL
  Meadowvale Music Theatre
  Best Choreography.................................................................... THEA  Cathy Smith
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Donna Feggans, Chris Pearsonm & Donnie Morris, Producers
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Craig Marshall
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Erica Astles as 'Mary Poppins - Disney And Cameron Mackintosh's'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Derek Faulconer as 'Mr Banks'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Chris Stolz and Craig Marshall
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Bryan Pasic & James Weir
  Best Musical Direction............................................................... Nom  Bob Hardinge
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Outstanding Accomplishment by a Youth'....................... Nom  Addison Bajin & Grace Margo as "Jane & Michael Banks"
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Commitment & Performance by an Ensemble'......... Nom  The Ensemble
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'There are no small parts...'................................. Nom  Maria Moore as "Miss Andrews"
... Nom  Mark Jones as "Neleus"
  Orangeville Music Theatre
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Outstanding Accomplishment by a Youth'....................... Nom  Hannah Park as "Mary Poppins"
THE MOUSETRAP by Agatha Christie
DRAMA
  Markham Little Theatre
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Homage Award'................................................ THEA  Ron Brownsberger for Construction & Adaptation of the Roger K. Furse set of the original London production.
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Michele Browne
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Valerie Martinez
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Harry Hochman as 'Mr. Paravicini'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Beverly Sotropa as 'Mrs. Boyle'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  John Sellens & Rene Vriends
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Nicky C. Marsh
MY FAIR LADY by Alan Jay Lerner & Frederick Loewe (based on George Bernard Shaw's "Pygmalion")
MUSICAL
  Clarkson Music Theatre
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... THEA  Alison O'Neill as 'Eliza Doolittle'
  Best Musical Direction............................................................... THEA  Jenny Peace
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'There are no small parts...'................................. THEA  Evan Delvecchio-Williams as "Harry" & Ron Harder as "Jamie"
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Orchestral Accompaniment & Performance'...................... THEA  The Orchestra directed by Jenny Peace
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  John Dalgleish
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Clive Lacey as 'Henry Higgins'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Brian Wray as 'Alfred P. Doolittle'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Jim Smagata
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Greg Salisbury
NEVER SWIM ALONE / THIS IS A PLAY by Theatre Aurora
COMEDY
  Theatre Aurora
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Joey Ferguson & Jason Silzer
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... Nom  Ensemble
NEXT TO NORMAL by Tom Kitt & Brian Yorkey
MUSICAL
  Scarborough Music Theatre
  Best Production...................................................................... THEA  Shannon Cottrell & Sheri Kowalski, Producers
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... THEA  Russ Underdown as 'Dan'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... THEA  Megan McDowell as 'Natalie'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. THEA  David Buffham
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... THEA  Emma Hyslop
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Andrea Wicken
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Tamara Stokoe-Said as 'Diana'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Carson Betz as 'Gabe'
  Best Musical Direction............................................................... Nom  Miguel Malaco
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Orchestral Accompaniment & Performance'...................... Nom  The Orchestra directed by Miguel Malaco
  Whitby Courthouse Theatre
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Catherine Marzola as 'Diana'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Nathan Simpson as 'Henry'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Sophia Daunt as 'Natalie'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Erastus Burley
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Margo Rodgers
NOISES OFF by Michael Frayn
COMEDY
  Scarborough Players
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... THEA  Rich Burdett as 'Lloyd Dallas'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... THEA  Wayne Cardinalli
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Elaine O'Neal, Producer
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Harvey Levkoe
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Karen Farnocchi
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Malorie Mandolidis as 'Dotty Otley'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Holm Bradwell as 'Frederick Fellowes'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Melissa Williams as 'Brooke Ashton'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  David Buffham
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... Nom  The Company for British "RP"
THE ODD COUPLE - FEMALE VERSION by Neil Simon
COMEDY
  Theatre Etobicoke
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... THEA  The Company for New York, Bronx, Spanish
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Stacey Holloway as 'Olive'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Eli Sherman as 'Manolo Costazuela'
... Nom  Ezra Sherman as 'Jesus Costazuela'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Maria Michelli as 'Vera'
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Stagecraft and Creative Problem-Solving'..................... Nom  Ren Howard
OKLAHOMA! by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
MUSICAL
  Scarborough Music Theatre
  Best Set Design...................................................................... THEA  Jane Coryell and Meg Gibson
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Meg Gibson
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Jayda Woods
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Charlie Davidson as 'Curly'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Kathy Knight as 'Aunt Eller'
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Orchestral Accompaniment & Performance'...................... Nom  The Orchestra directed by James Quigley
PALMER PARK by Graeme Powell
COMEDY
  Borelians Community Theatre
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Stagecraft and Creative Problem-Solving'..................... THEA  Shelley Martin
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... Nom  Ensemble
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. Nom  Howard Linscott as 'Nick'
PROSCENOPHOBIA by Bettine Manktelow
DRAMA
  Theatre Aurora
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... THEA  David Kouhi & Linda Stott
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Imre Szabo as 'Ed'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Tracy McKay as 'Judy'
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'Homage Award'................................................ Nom  Linda Stott
ROBIN HOOD by Jo Phenix
COMEDY
  Century Theatre Guild
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Chris Warzin as 'Sherriff of Nottingham'
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. Nom  Darcy Tyrrell as 'Much'
SHREK THE MUSICAL by Jeanine Tesori & David Lindsay-Abaire (based on DreamWorks Animation Motion Picture and book by William Steig)
MUSICAL
  Kempenfelt Community Players
  Best Direction....................................................................... THEA  Stephen Bainborough
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... THEA  Mike Holland as 'Donkey'
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Commitment & Performance by an Ensemble'......... THEA  The Ensemble
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Andree Day, Producer
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Ben Kyte as 'Shrek'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Natasha Paquin as 'Fiona'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Supporting Role.................................... Nom  Renee Cingolani as 'Dragon, Mama Bear and Mama Ogre'
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  Beth Elliot
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Kaleb Sauve, Ann Fox, Renee Cingolani, & Danielle Faulkner
  Best Musical Direction............................................................... Nom  Katie Pergau
  Best Choreography.................................................................... Nom  Heather Dennis
  Adjudicator's Award #3 'There are no small parts...'................................. Nom  Samantha Pergau as "Young Fiona"
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Orchestral Accompaniment & Performance'...................... Nom  The Orchestra directed by Katie Pergau
SOLDIER'S HEART by David French
DRAMA
  Borelians Community Theatre
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... THEA  Glen Warren as 'Bert'
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'First Timers Award'.......................................... THEA  Kyle Dickie
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Amy Caughlin, Producer
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Bryan Mailey as 'Esau Dickie'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Kyle Dickie & Shelly Martin
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Michael Serres
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Scenography Award'........................................... Nom  Production Team
STEEL MAGNOLIAS by Robert Harling
COMEDY
  Georgetown Little Theatre
  Best Production...................................................................... Nom  Virginia Bancur & Emily Hale, Producers
  Best Direction....................................................................... Nom  Kathryn DeLory
  Best Stage Management................................................................ Nom  Virginia Bancur
  Best Lighting Design................................................................. Nom  David Borgal
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. Nom  Jill Pike & Anthea Hoare
  Best Sound Design.................................................................... Nom  Taylor Grist
  Adjudicator's Award #1 'Best Ensemble'............................................... Nom  Ensemble
  Adjudicator's Award #2 'Outstanding Performance within a Large Cast'................. Nom  Nectaria Bogdanis as 'Truvy'
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'Uniformity, Clarity and Consistency of Dialect and Accent'... Nom  The Company for Southern - Louisiana
TWO ON THE AISLE, THREE IN THE VAN by Mary Lynn Dobson
COMEDY
  Whitby Courthouse Theatre
  Best Stage Management................................................................ THEA  Genvieve Hebert-Carr
  Best Costume Design.................................................................. THEA  Valerie Skinner
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Lincoln Trudeau as 'Mike'
  Best Performance by a Female in a Leading Role....................................... Nom  Melissa Gibson as 'Meredith'
  Best Performance by a Male in a Supporting Role...................................... Nom  Shael Risman as 'Vondo'
  Best Set Design...................................................................... Nom  Melanie Baker
WAIT UNTIL DARK by Frederick Knott
DRAMA
  Ajax Community Theatre
  Best Performance by a Male in a Leading Role......................................... Nom  Chris Coculuzzi as 'Harry Roat'
  Adjudicator's Award #4 'First Timers Award'.......................................... Nom  Kyle Roberts
         
 
 
by Show 2019 PDO Vers 1.0 April 25, 2019
  | Home | Privacy Policy |
Copyright © ACT-CO 2009 - 2019 | All Rights Reserved
Website Host: HostPapa (www.hostpapa.ca)
Website Design PHP/MySQL Database 2009 - 2018