ACT-CO FESTIVAL ADJUDICATION SCHEDULE - 2018/2019
As at: Dec 15, 2018
Fri, Oct 12, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Theatre Aurora presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED)(REVISED) a COMEDY by Adam Long, Daniel Singer & Jess Winfield
Thu, Sep 20 - Fri, Oct 12, 2018   At Theatre Aurora 150 Henderson Drive Aurora
 
Sat, Oct 13, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Scarborough Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
NOISES OFF a COMEDY by Michael Frayn
Fri, Oct 05 - Sat, Oct 20, 2018   At Scarborough Village Theatre 3600 Kingston Rd Scarborough
 
Fri, Oct 19, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Borelians Community Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
SOLDIER"S HEART a DRAMA by David French
Thu, Oct 11 - Sat, Oct 20, 2018   At Town Hall 1873 302 Queen St Port Perry
 
Sat, Oct 27, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Milton Players Theatre Group presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE GAME'S AFOOT a COMEDY by Ken Ludwig
Fri, Oct 26 - Sat, Nov 03, 2018   At FirstOntario Arts Centre Milton 1010 Main Street E Milton
 
Fri, Nov 02, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Toronto Irish Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
DANCING AT LUGHNASA a DRAMA by Brien Friel
Thu, Oct 18 - Sat, Nov 03, 2018   At Alumnae Theatre 70 Berkeley St Toronto
 
Fri, Nov 02, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Theatre Aurora presents... Visit Website for more info.
NEVER SWIM ALONE / THIS IS A PLAY a COMEDY by Theatre Aurora
Fri, Nov 02 - Fri, Nov 02, 2018   At Theatre Aurora 150 Henderson Drive Aurora
 
Sat, Nov 03, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Scarborough Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
OKLAHOMA! a MUSICAL by Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II
Thu, Nov 01 - Sat, Nov 17, 2018   At Scarborough Village Theatre 3600 Kingston Rd Scarborough
 
Sat, Nov 03, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Verve Theatre Company presents... Visit Website for more info.
BLOOD MONEY a DRAMA by Heather Brothers
Fri, Nov 02 - Fri, Nov 09, 2018   At Newmarket Old Town Hall 460 Botsford St Newmarket
 
Sat, Nov 03, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Theatre Etobicoke presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE ODD COUPLE a COMEDY by Neil Simon
Thu, Oct 25 - Sun, Nov 04, 2018   At Assembly Hall 1 Colonel Samuel Smith Park Drive Etobicoke
 
Mon, Nov 05, 2018 | 07:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Kempenfelt Community Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
ALADDIN JR.- DISNEY'S a MUSICAL by Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice & Jim Luigs ( and Bryan Louiselle )
Mon, Nov 05 - Sun, Nov 11, 2018   At Georgian Theatre 1 Georgian Drive Barrie
 
Thu, Nov 08, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
The Oakville Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
FIRST DATE THE MUSICAL a MUSICAL by Austin Winsberg, Alan Zachary & Michael Weiner
Wed, Nov 07 - Sun, Nov 11, 2018   At Oakville Centre for the Performing Arts 130 Navy St Oakville
 
Fri, Nov 09, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Georgetown Little Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
STEEL MAGNOLIAS a COMEDY by Robert Harling
Fri, Nov 02 - Sun, Nov 11, 2018   At John Elliott Theatre 9 Church St Georgetown
 
Fri, Nov 16, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Markham Little Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
CALENDAR GIRLS a COMEDY by Tim Firth
Wed, Nov 14 - Sat, Nov 17, 2018   At Flato Markham Theatre for the Performing Arts 171 Town Centre Blvd Markham
 
Sat, Nov 17, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
South Simcoe Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
LEND ME A TENOR a COMEDY by Ken Ludwig
Thu, Nov 08 - Sun, Nov 25, 2018   At Old Town Hall 1 Hamilton St Cookstown
 
Thu, Nov 22, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Whitby Courthouse Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
NEXT TO NORMAL a MUSICAL by Tom Kitt & Brian Yorkey
Thu, Nov 08 - Sat, Nov 24, 2018   At Whitby Courthouse Theatre 416 Centre St S Whitby
 
Fri, Nov 23, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Clarkson Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
MY FAIR LADY a MUSICAL by Alan Jay Lerner & Frederick Loewe (based on George Bernard Shaw's "Pygmalion")
Fri, Nov 16 - Sun, Nov 25, 2018   At Meadowvale Theatre 6315 Montevideo Dr Mississauga
 
Sun, Nov 25, 2018 | 02:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Century Theatre Guild presents... Visit Website for more info.
ROBIN HOOD a COMEDY by Jo Phenix
Sun, Nov 18 - Sun, Dec 02, 2018   At Century Church Theatre 72 Trafalgar Rd N Hillsburgh
 
Fri, Nov 30, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
The Curtain Club presents... Visit Website for more info.
ENCHANTED APRIL a COMEDY by Matthew Barber
Thu, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 01, 2018   At Curtain Club Theatre 400 Newkirk Rd Richmond Hill
 
Fri, Dec 07, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Theatre Aurora presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE a MUSICAL by Lisa Lambert, Greg Morrison, Bob Martin & Don McKellar
Thu, Nov 29 - Sat, Dec 08, 2018   At Theatre Aurora 150 Henderson Drive Aurora
 
Fri, Dec 14, 2018 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Ajax Community Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
WAIT UNTIL DARK a DRAMA by Frederick Knott
Thu, Dec 06 - Sat, Dec 15, 2018   At St. Francis Centre 78 Church Street S Ajax
 
Sun, Jan 13, 2019 | 02:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Orangeville Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - DISNEY'S a MUSICAL by Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice & Linda Woolverton
Fri, Jan 11 - Sun, Jan 20, 2019   At Orangeville Town Hall Opera House 87 Broadway Orangeville
 
Sat, Jan 19, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Scarborough Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
DOUBT, A PARABLE a DRAMA by John Patrick Shanley
Fri, Jan 11 - Sat, Jan 26, 2019   At Scarborough Village Theatre 3600 Kingston Rd Scarborough
 
Sat, Jan 26, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Theatre Aurora presents... Visit Website for more info.
PROSCENOPHOBIA a DRAMA by Bettine Manktelow
Thu, Jan 24 - Sat, Feb 02, 2019   At Theatre Aurora 150 Henderson Drive Aurora
 
Sat, Jan 26, 2019 | 07:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Orangeville Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
MARY POPPINS - DISNEY AND CAMERON MACKINTOSH'S a MUSICAL by Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman, Julian Fellowes & George Stiles ( & Anthony Drewe )
Fri, Jan 25 - Sun, Jan 27, 2019   At Orangeville Town Hall Opera House 87 Broadway Orangeville
 
Fri, Feb 01, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
The Curtain Club presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE GRAVITATIONAL PULL OF BERNICE TRIMBLE a DRAMA by Beth Graham
Thu, Jan 24 - Sat, Feb 09, 2019   At Curtain Club Theatre 400 Newkirk Rd Richmond Hill
 
Fri, Feb 08, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Georgetown Little Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE a DRAMA by Tennessee Williams
Fri, Feb 01 - Sun, Feb 10, 2019   At John Elliott Theatre 9 Church St Georgetown
 
Fri, Feb 08, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Milton Players Theatre Group presents... Visit Website for more info.
FIVE ALARM a COMEDY by Kristen Da Silva
Fri, Feb 01 - Sat, Feb 09, 2019   At FirstOntario Arts Centre Milton 1010 Main Street E Milton
 
Sat, Feb 09, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Kempenfelt Community Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
SHREK THE MUSICAL a MUSICAL by Jeanine Tesori & David Lindsay-Abaire (based on DreamWorks Animation Motion Picture and book by William Steig)
Thu, Feb 07 - Sun, Feb 17, 2019   At Georgian Theatre 1 Georgian Drive Barrie
 
Fri, Feb 15, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Meadowvale Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
MARY POPPINS - DISNEY AND CAMERON MACKINTOSH'S a MUSICAL by Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman, Julian Fellowes & George Stiles ( & Anthony Drewe )
Fri, Feb 08 - Sun, Feb 17, 2019   At Meadowvale Theatre 6315 Montevideo Dr Mississauga
 
Fri, Feb 15, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Borelians Community Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
PALMER PARK a COMEDY by Graeme Powell
Thu, Feb 14 - Sat, Feb 23, 2019   At Town Hall 1873 302 Queen St Port Perry
 
Fri, Feb 15, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Markham Little Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE MOUSETRAP a DRAMA by Agatha Christie
Wed, Feb 13 - Sat, Feb 16, 2019   At Flato Markham Theatre for the Performing Arts 171 Town Centre Blvd Markham
 
Sat, Feb 16, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Jenn Sellers
Scarborough Music Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
NEXT TO NORMAL a MUSICAL by Tom Kitt & Brian Yorkey
Thu, Feb 07 - Sat, Feb 23, 2019   At Scarborough Village Theatre 3600 Kingston Rd Scarborough
 
Sat, Feb 16, 2019 | 02:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Whitby Courthouse Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
TWO ON THE AISLE, THREE IN THE VAN a COMEDY by Mary Lynn Dobson
Thu, Feb 07 - Sat, Feb 23, 2019   At Whitby Courthouse Theatre 416 Centre St S Whitby
 
Fri, Feb 22, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Ajax Community Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
BLITHE SPIRIT a COMEDY by Noel Coward
Thu, Feb 14 - Sat, Feb 23, 2019   At St. Francis Centre 78 Church Street S Ajax
 
Sat, Feb 23, 2019 | 08:15pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Caledon Townhall Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE GLITTER GIRLS a COMEDY by Mark Dunn
Thu, Feb 14 - Sat, Feb 23, 2019   At Caledon Townhall Players Theatre 18365 Hurontrio St Caledon
 
Thu, Feb 28, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Toronto Irish Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE LAND GRABBER a DRAMA by James Phelan & Edward F. Barrett ( based on "The Grabber by Edward F. Barrett )
Thu, Feb 14 - Sat, Mar 02, 2019   At Alumnae Theatre 70 Berkeley St Toronto
 
Sat, Mar 02, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
Theatre Aurora presents... Visit Website for more info.
KISS OF THE SPIDER WOMAN a DRAMA by Manuel Puig
Thu, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 09, 2019   At Theatre Aurora 150 Henderson Drive Aurora
 
Fri, Mar 08, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
The Bloor West Village Players presents... Visit Website for more info.
LATE COMPANY a DRAMA by Jordan Tannahill
Fri, Mar 01 - Sat, Mar 23, 2019   At Village Playhouse 2190 Bloor St W Toronto
 
Sat, Mar 09, 2019 | 08:00pm Adjudicator: Janet Kish
South Simcoe Theatre presents... Visit Website for more info.
DANCING AT LUGHNASA a DRAMA by Brien Friel
Thu, Mar 07 - Sun, Mar 24, 2019   At Acton Heritage Town Hall 19 Willow St N Acton
 
Sun, Mar 17, 2019 | 02:30pm Adjudicator: Caroline Smith
Century Theatre Guild presents... Visit Website for more info.
THE DIXIE SWIM CLUB a COMEDY by Jessie Jones, Nicholas Hope & Jamie Wooten
Fri, Mar 15 - Sun, Mar 24, 2019   At Century Church Theatre 72 Trafalgar Rd N Hillsburgh
 
iVers. 1.0 Oct 13, 2017
  | Home | Privacy Policy |
Copyright © ACT-CO 2009 - 2018 | All Rights Reserved
Website Host: HostPapa (www.hostpapa.ca)
Website Design PHP/MySQL Database 2009 - 2018